Honor Roll and Headmaster's List

2020-2021 Year-End Honor Roll and Headmaster's List

To earn a place on the year-end Honor Roll, a student must earn a final grade of at least a B in every course attempted. To be named to the year-end Headmaster’s List, a student must earn at least an A- (3.67) GPA for the year and earn a final grade of at least a B in every course attempted. Congratulations to these students who earned spots on the lists:

Headmaster's List
6th grade
Ivy Anseman
Thomas Armond
Christopher Arsement
JuJu Badeaux
Thomas Breaux
Aaron Bush
Gabe De La Torre
Austin Drew
Ellie Gates
Amelie Gomez
D.W. Gros
Scout Helveston
Chloe Heumann
Nathan Hidalgo
Caroline Huval
Tripp Kordisch
Paige Lawrence
Tallulah LeBlanc
Jesse LeJeune
Cain Meche
Avery Elise Monica
Silas Moroux
George Morrow
Van Nguyen
Lyla O'Niell
Avery Pitre
Eli Riggs
Avery Ryan
Riggs Ryan
Grace Schwarz
Cecilia Sugeng
Ella Uebinger
Juliet Williams

Honor Roll
6th grade
Jackson Blem
Amson Meaux
Matthew Mejias
Eleanor Sonnier
Anna Claire Trahan

Headmaster's List 
7th grade
Ella Arceneaux
Reagan Barrios
Tre Bishop
Nathalie Breaux
Viv Broussard
Zach Cestia
Ethan Defelice
Bird Fuller
Turner Gachassin
Colby Huffman
Jillian Kennedy
Emma Kyle
Ella Lemieux
Avery Liles
Jiya Lodha
Camille Loughlin
Frances May
Mason Milbert
Austen Montet
Vi Nguyen
Isa Pecoraro
Emma Phillips
Will Schumacher
Jonathan Sugeng
Olivia Wu

Honor Roll 
7th grade
Jack Cowan
Hannah DeHart
Cooper Gates
Corinne Mendell
Tyger Poirrier
Lila Pugliese
Mason Yoes

Headmaster's List
8th grade
Cade Broussard
Jonathan Bush
Arun Cacodcar
Jude Foti
Anderson Frank
Bailey Guillotte
Perry Joseph
Benjamin Kane
May Kordisch
Grace Pellegrin
Walker Prejean
Maisy Prellop
Lilly Rader
Coen Romero

Honor Roll
8th grade
Parker Ayers
Riley Bearb
Burke Cameron
Andrew Crochet
Celia Cromwell
Aiden Gewin
Lauren Hoover
Addison Manning
Gabby Monteleone
Julian Reyes
Vaughn Weiner
Charlie White

Headmaster's List
9th grade
Allison Aucoin
Ayla Bergeron
Austin Bienvenu
Anna Breaux
Hailey Britton
Owen Broussard
Adleigh Caldwell
Ryan Cotteleer
Martin Davidson
Reese Foret
Henry Fuller
Jacques Gachassin
Hélène Godeaux
Adam Gombos
Millie Gros
Luke Harkin
Curtis Hidalgo
Evan Lipari
Sophia Lisecki
Sidney Loughlin
Maria-Sofia Sotiropoulou
Zoya Subramanian
Alex Trahan
Lillie Turner
Ella Walton
Honor Roll
9th grade
Sophia Arceneaux
Cole Deshotels
Patrick Fitzgerald
Sawyer Gibbs
Briley Herpin
Ellery Hoyt
Juju Huval
Hayden Ladner
Ella Langford
Zach Lawrence
Claire Lisecki
Charlotte May
Carli Stelly
Justin Van Way
Headmaster's List
10th grade
Ian Allam
Elena Alvarado
Minnie Blanchard
Charles Blem
Julia Cascio
Dutch Dunphy
Anna Gachassin
Claire Garber
Andy Hebert
Luke Huffman
Lucy John
Irene Kaiser
Neal Kasturi
Lilly LaFleur
Madeleine Martin
Spencer McNeely
Peter Menard
Sadie Nassar
Lily Ouellet
Stephen Rhymes
Maryn Roberts
Harrison Suire
Max Theriot
Atley Troxclair
Jessica Van Way
Lucia Weiner
Morgan Williams

Honor Roll
10th grade
Emma Dugas
Daniel Humble
Cooper Lightfoot

Headmaster's List 
11th grade
Lizzie Adams
Franco Atwi
Cade Barfield
Madeline Breaux
Gase Broussard
Ayden Brown
Sydnee Buchanan
Anil Cacodcar
Tyler Chen
Graycee Cline
Caitlin Cotteleer
Ashlyn Do
Caymann Dominique
Coco Forest
Matt Gary
Emma Gombos
Taylor Guillotte
Clay Hebert
Valerie Hudson
Joseph Kaufman
Alex Koval
Cameron Lee
Piper Leger
Richard Magann
Regan Manning
Ben Mathews
Addi Migues
Randy Moity
Ali Munshi
Emma Myers
Remy Sabatier
Sophia Salvaggio
Anna Schneider
Emily Stephens
Peyton Stokley
Adam Whitman
Tori Wilson
Lily Wu-Laudun

Honor Roll
11th grade
Robert Broussard
James Dolan
Jack Knox
Stella Levy
Lillian Spoon

Headmaster's List
12th grade
Ava Allam
Charlie Blanchard
Hayden Boagni
Edie Bollich
Matthew Bush
Emma Cascio
Sam Castille
Emme Clement
Makenna Cullen
Nick Disher
Claire Dolan
Kathryn Dressel
Corbitt Driskell
Ben Eble
Jae Fabre
Moiz Fazal-ur-Rehman
Arden Frantzen
Lauren Gachassin
Addison Gibbs
Estelle Godeaux
Kyla Greenstein
Ava Hebert
Christian Herpin
Peter Kaiser
Jaya Kasturi
Nicolas LaGraize
Mai Landry
Luke LeGoullon
Aline Malek
Madyson McBroom
Bridger McCasland
Josie Movassaghi
Maudry Anne Nichols
Lily Pillaro
Brooks Prejean
Thomas Rhymes
Matthew Romig
Adam Sabbaghian
Maggie Shuffler
Malaika Subramanian
Grant Suire
Haley Waddell
Ian Waskom
Kinsley Welch

Honor Roll
12th grade
Peyton Bourgeois
Lance Stowers



Back

Episcopal School of Acadiana

Episcopal School of Acadiana is a private coeducational day school for students in grades PK3 through 12. Our mission is to instill in every student the habits of scholarship and honor.
ESA does not discriminate on the basis of physical disability, race, religion, gender, or national or ethnic origin.
Privacy Policy