Summer
Calendar
Sideline Store
Donate
Alumni
Experience Home
Give Back
Alumni Update Form
Search
myESA
About Us
Experience ESA
Mission
ESA's History
Honoring Fr. Smith
Board of Trustees
ESA's Alma Mater
From the Headmaster
Spiritual Life
Diversity, Equity, and Inclusion
Faculty and Staff
Careers at ESA
Contacts & Directions
Stories
Stories: ESA Experiences
Fly on the Wall
ESA Speaks
Admissions
Experience the Difference
Schedule a Tour
Preview Days
Apply to ESA
PK3 through 5th Grade
6th through 12 Grade
Tuition & Financial Aid
Academics
Experience Excellence
Lower School
Preschool at ESA
Idea Lab
Enrichment
Middle School
Upper School
Academic Honors
Learning Adventures
ESA Abroad
College Counseling
For College Representatives
World Languages
Student Writing
Arts
Experience Expression
Visual Arts
Performing Arts
Music
Lower School Arts
Athletics
Experience Team
Teams
Falcon News
Athletics Calendar
Community
Experience Connections
Student Leadership
Honor Code
Spiritual Life
Chapel
Today@ESA
Oasis Magazine
Parent Group
ESA Family Bingo
Falcon Night
Falcon Fans
ESA Summer
Giving
Experience Growth
Donate Online
Annual Fund
Falcon Club
Tates/Tutwiler Fund
Experience Team
Teams
Falcon News
Athletics Calendar
Explore our Athletics
Team
Select Team
Cheer
Cross Country - Coed Middle School
Cross Country - Coed Upper School
Swimming - Coed Upper School
Volleyball - Girls 5th
Volleyball - Girls 6th
Volleyball - Girls 7th
Volleyball - Girls 8th
Volleyball - Upper School
Basketball - Boys 5th
Basketball - Boys 6th
Basketball - Boys 7th
Basketball - Boys 8th
Basketball - Boys JV/Varsity
Soccer - Boys 5th-6th
Soccer - Boys 7th-8th
Soccer - Boys Upper School
Soccer - Girls 5th-6th
Soccer - Girls 7th-8th
Soccer - Girls Upper School
Baseball - Boys Middle School - 5th/6th
Baseball - Boys Middle School - 7th/8th
Baseball - Boys Upper School
Golf - Boys Upper School
Golf - Coed Middle School
Golf - Girls Upper School
Sand Volleyball - Boys Upper School
Sand Volleyball - Coed Middle School
Sand Volleyball - Coed Upper School
Swimming - Coed Middle School
Tennis - Coed Middle School
Tennis - Coed Upper School
Track & Field - Coed Middle School
Track & Field - Coed Upper School
Season
2010 - 2011
2011 - 2012
2012 - 2013
2013 - 2014
2014 - 2015
2015 - 2016
2016 - 2017
2017 - 2018
2018 - 2019
2019 - 2020
2020 - 2021
2021 - 2022
2022 - 2023
2023 - 2024
2024 - 2025
2025 - 2026
2026 - 2027
2027 - 2028
Team Schedule
Volleyball - Upper School
Tuesday, 8/15/2023
4:00 PM
Away
Scrimmage - JV/V
League
vs.
Catholic High - NI
Catholic High - NI
Directions and Details
Saturday, 8/19/2023
10:00 AM
Home
Scrimmage - F/JV/V
League
vs.
Notre Dame
Vermilion Catholic
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Tuesday, 8/22/2023
3:30 PM
Away
SouthSide Jamboree - F/JV
League
Southside High School
Directions and Details
Wednesday, 8/23/2023
4:15 PM
Away
Teurlings Jamboree - V
League
Teurlings
Directions and Details
Tuesday, 8/29/2023
4:00 PM
Home
ARCA - F/JV/V
League
vs.
Acadiana Renaissance Charter Academy
Win
3-0
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Thursday, 8/31/2023
4:30 PM
Home
Catholic High - F/JV/V
League
vs.
Catholic High - NI
Win
3-2
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Saturday, 9/2/2023
Away
Woodlawn Tournament - V
League
vs.
McKinley
Win
2-0
Thomas Jefferson
Win
2-0
Slidell
Loss
1-2
Destrehan
Win
2-0
Woodlawn
Directions and Details
Tuesday, 9/5/2023
4:00 PM
Home
Teurlings - F/JV/V
League
vs.
Teurlings
Loss
3-0
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Friday, 9/8/2023
Away
SouthSide Tournament - F
League
Southside High School
Directions and Details
Friday, 9/8/2023
4:00 PM
Home
Ruston - V
League
vs.
Ruston
Win
3-0
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Saturday, 9/9/2023
Away
SouthSide Tournament - JV
League
Southside High School
Directions and Details
Monday, 9/11/2023
4:00 PM
Away
Vermillion Catholic - F/JV/V
League
vs.
Vermilion Catholic
Win
3-0
Tuesday, 9/12/2023
4:00 PM
Home
Sulphur - F/JV/V
League
vs.
Sulphur High School
Win
3-0
Thursday, 9/14/2023
4:00 PM
Away
Central Catholic - F/JV/V
League
vs.
Central Catholic
Win
3-1
Central Catholic
Directions and Details
Tuesday, 9/19/2023
6:00 PM
Home
Calvary Baptist - V
League
vs.
Calvary Baptist Academy
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Wednesday, 9/20/2023
4:00 PM
Away
Away Vs. Ascension Catholic-F,JV,V
League
Friday, 9/22/2023
Away
SJA Tournament - V
League
St. Joseph's Academy
Directions and Details
Friday, 9/22/2023
Away
STM Tournament - F
League
St. Thomas More
Directions and Details
Saturday, 9/23/2023
Away
SJA Tournament - V
League
St. Joseph's Academy
Directions and Details
Saturday, 9/23/2023
Away
STM Tournament - F
League
St. Thomas More
Directions and Details
Monday, 9/25/2023
4:00 PM
Away
Northside Christian - F/JV/V
League
vs.
Northside Christian
Northside Christian
Directions and Details
Tuesday, 9/26/2023
4:00 PM
Away
STM - F/JV/V
League
vs.
St. Thomas More
St. Thomas More
Directions and Details
Tuesday, 10/3/2023
4:30 PM
Home
Notre Dame - F/JV/V
League
vs.
Notre Dame
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Thursday, 10/5/2023
4:30 PM
Away
Vandebilt Catholic - JV/V
League
vs.
Vandebilt Catholic
Vandebilt Catholic
Directions and Details
Thursday, 10/12/2023
4:30 PM
Away
AES - JV/V
League
vs.
Ascension Episcopal - Upper
Ascension Episcopal - Upper
Directions and Details
Saturday, 10/14/2023
Away
Central BR Tournament - JV
League
Monday, 10/16/2023
4:00 PM
Home
Dutchtown - F/JV/V
League
vs.
Dutchtown
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Tuesday, 10/17/2023
4:00 PM
Home
ASH-GC - F/JV/V
League
vs.
Academy of the Sacred Heart - Grand Coteau
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Thursday, 10/19/2023
4:00 PM
Home
WCA (Senior Night) - F/JV/V
League
vs.
Westminster - Opelousas
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Monday, 10/23/2023
4:00 PM
Away
LCA (Pink Game) - F/JV/V
League
vs.
Lafayette Christian Academy
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Tuesday, 10/24/2023
4:30 PM
Away
Highland Baptist - JV/V
League
vs.
Highland Baptist
Highland Baptist
Directions and Details
Thursday, 10/26/2023
Home
Spooktacular
League
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Friday, 10/27/2023
Home
Spooktacular
League
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Saturday, 10/28/2023
Home
Spooktacular
League
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Thursday, 11/9/2023
Away
State Quarterfinal
League
Cajundome
Friday, 11/10/2023
Away
State Semifinal
League
Cajundome
Saturday, 11/11/2023
Away
State Final
League
Cajundome
Coaches
Head Coach
:
Sara
Robichaux
(337) 365-1416 x250
srobichaux@esacadiana.com
Trainer
:
Chad
Arceneaux
(337) 367-3331
CArceneaux@ESAcadiana.com
Administrator
:
Mike
Bourgeois
(337) 365-1416 x340
mbourgeois@esacadiana.com
Administrator
:
Jill
McGehee
(337) 365-1416 x255
jmcgehee@esacadiana.com
Administrator
:
Kat
Movassaghi
(337) 365-1416 x341
kmovassaghi@esacadiana.com
Episcopal School of Acadiana
Episcopal School of Acadiana is a private coeducational day school for students in grades PK3 through 12. Our mission is to instill in every student the habits of scholarship and honor.
Sitemap
Parent Pages
Contact Us
Episcopal School of Acadiana (Lafayette Campus)
PK3 through 5th grade
721 E. Kaliste Saloom Rd. Lafayette LA, USA 70508
Phone:
337-993-2263
Episcopal School of Acadiana (Cade Campus)
6th through 12th grades
1557 Smede Rd. at Hwy. 92 Broussard, LA, USA 70518
Phone:
337-365-1416
ESA does not discriminate on the basis of physical disability, race, religion, gender, or national or ethnic origin.
Privacy Policy