Explore our Athletics

Team Schedule

Volleyball - Upper School

Away

STM Team Camp (JV and V)

League
St. Thomas More
Home

School Starts- *Team Pictures* & Practice

League
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Home
Scrimmage

Tri-Scrimmage (V & JV)-Notre Dame & Vanderbilt

League
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Away
Scrimmage

Tri-Scrimmage (V & JV)-Catholic High-NI & Acadiana

League
Away
Scrimmage

Teurlings Jamboree

Non-League
Away

Southside (F, JV, V)

League
vs.
Southside High School
Loss 1-3
Southside High School
Away

Acadiana (F, JV, V)

League
vs.
Acadiana
Loss 1-3
Away

South Louisiana VB Invitational @Woodlawn - POSTPONED

League
Away
Tournament

Hurricane Ida Relief Tournament

League
vs.
Ruston
Win 2-0
Madison Prep
Win 2-1
Home

Teurlings Catholic (F, JV, V)

League
vs.
Teurlings
Loss 1-3
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Away

AES

League
vs.
Ascension Episcopal - Upper
Loss 0-3
Ascension Episcopal - Upper
Away

Freshman Tournament @ Southside

League
vs.
Southside High School
Southside High School
Away

Tri-Match: Natchitoches Central & Haughton (Varsity Only)

League
vs.
Haughton
Win 3-0
Natchitoches Central
Win 3-0
Home
Rescheduled

ASH-GC (JV, V)

League
vs.
Academy of the Sacred Heart - Grand Coteau
Win 3-0
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Home

Home vs. Lafayette Renaissance Charter Academy

League
vs.
Acadiana Renaissance Charter Academy
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Away

STM (F, JV, V)

League
vs.
St. Thomas More
Loss 0-3
St. Thomas More
Home

ASH-GC (JV, V)

League
vs.
Academy of the Sacred Heart - Grand Coteau
Win 3-0
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Home

Catholic High-NI (F, JV, V)

League
vs.
Catholic High - NI
Loss 0-3
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Home

ARCA (F/JV Only)

League
vs.
Acadiana Renaissance Charter Academy
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Away

St. Joseph's Tournament (TBD)

League
vs.
St. Joseph's Academy
Loss 0-2
Northshore
Loss 0-2
St. Joseph's Academy
Home

St. Joseph Tournament (V)

League
vs.
Barbe
Win 2-0
Vandebilt Catholic
Win 2-0
St. Amant
Loss 1-2
ED White
Loss 1-2
St. Joseph's Academy
Home

Calvary Baptist (Varsity Only)

League
vs.
Calvary Baptist Academy
Win 3-0
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Home

Southside (F Only)

League
vs.
Southside High School
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Home

Notre Dame (F, JV, V)

League
vs.
Notre Dame
Loss 1-3
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Away

St. Joseph's JV Tournament (TBD)

League
vs.
St. Joseph's Academy
St. Joseph's Academy
Home

St. Louis Catholic (JV, V)

League
vs.
St. Louis Catholic
Win 3-0
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Home

Westminster (F, JV, V)

League
vs.
Westminster
Win 3-2
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Away

Centerville (District) (V)

League
vs.
Centerville
Win 3-0
Home

Houma Christian (District) (JV, V)

League
vs.
Houma Christian
Win 3-0
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Home

Covenant (District) (JV, V)

League
vs.
Covenant Christian
Win 3-0
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Away

LRCA (F Only)

League
vs.
Lafayette Renaissance Charter Academy
Lafayette Renaissance Charter Academy
Away
Tournament

Highland Tournament (TBD)

League
vs.
Westminster
Loss 1-2
H.L. Bourgeois High School
Win 2-0
St. Martinville
Win 2-0
Vinton
Win 2-0
Highland Baptist
Away

Central Catholic (District) (JV, V)

League
vs.
Central Catholic
Win 3-0
Central Catholic
Away

Highland Baptist (District) (JV, V)

League
vs.
Highland Baptist
Win 3-0
Highland Baptist
Away

Southside Tournament (JV, V)

League
vs.
Lafayette High
Win 2-0
Byrd
Win 2-0
Southside High School
Loss 1-2
Southside High School
Home

LCA (F, JV, V)

League
vs.
Lafayette Christian Academy
Loss 1-3
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Home

Hanson (District) (JV, V) **Senior Night**

League
vs.
Hanson
Win 3-0
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Home
Tournament

Spooktacular

League
vs.
Iota High School
Win 2-0
Dominican
Loss 0-2
Catholic High - NI
Win 2-0
Sam Houston
Win 2-1
Sulphur High School
Win 2-0
Ascension Episcopal - Upper
Win 2-0
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Home
Playoff

State - Bi-District

League
vs.
Evangel
Win 3-0
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Home

State - Regionals

League
vs.
Northside Christian
Win 3-0
Gymnasium - ESA Upper School Gym - US Gym
Home
Playoff

State - Quarterfinals

League
vs.
Central Catholic
Cajundome

Coaches

Episcopal School of Acadiana

Episcopal School of Acadiana is a private coeducational day school for students in grades PK3 through 12. Our mission is to instill in every student the habits of scholarship and honor.
ESA does not discriminate on the basis of physical disability, race, religion, gender, or national or ethnic origin.
Privacy Policy