Explore our Athletics

  • Swimming - Coed Upper School

    2021 - 2022
    Head Coach: Claire Alvarado

Team Schedule

Swimming - Coed Upper School

Home

TEAM RETREAT

League
Home

MEET #1

League
E.J. Chris Pool
Home

MEET #2

League
E.J. Chris Pool
Home

MEET #3

League
Crawfish Aquatics
Away

MEET #4

League
SPAR Aquatic and Athletic Center
Home

MEET #5

League
Crawfish Aquatics
Home

MEET #6

League
E.J. Chris Pool
Home

DISTRICTS

League
E.J. Chris Pool
Home

TOP 24

League
E.J. Chris Pool
Neutral
Tournament

STATE MEET

League
SPAR Aquatic and Athletic Center
Away

STATE MEET

League
SPAR Aquatic and Athletic Center

Coaches

Roster

  • Alvarado, Elena C

    Team Captain
    Accolades:
    MS Swimmer of the Year 2016, 2017, 2018; 2017 1A 2A District Team; 2017 All League Team; 3rd Place 100 breast State Meet 2017; 2018 1A 2A District Team; 2018 All League Team; 1st Place 100 Breast 2018 State Meet; 3rd Place 200 IM 2018 State Meet; 2019 - School Record 200 Free Relay; The Advertiser Sports Award 2019 Nominee: Girls Swimmer of the Year; 2019 1A 2A District Team; 2019 All League Team; 2nd place 200 IM 2019 State Meet; 3rd place 100 Breast 2019 State Meet; The Advertiser Sports Award 2020 Nominee: Girls Swimmer of the Year; 2020 1A 2A All-District Team; 2nd place 200 IM State Meet 2020; 2nd place 100 breast State Meet 2020; 200 Medley Relay ESA record 2020; 200 Free Relay ESA record 2020; All-Star Team 2020; 200 Free Relay ESA record 2021
    Home Town:
    Lafayette
  • Hidalgo, Curtis C

    Team Captain
    Home Town:
    Youngsville
  • Manning, Regan C

    Team Captain
    Accolades:
    2018 1A 2A District Team; 2018 All League Team; 2018 School Record 500 Free 5:25.14; 2nd Place 100 Free 2018 State Meet; 2018 3rd Place 500 Free State Meet; 2018 The Advertiser Sports Award Nominee: Girls Swimmer of the Year; 2019 1A 2A District Team; 2019 All League Team; 2019 School Record 500 Free; 2019 School Record 100 Fly; 2019 School Record 200 Free Relay; 2019 2nd Place 100 Fly State Meet; 2019 State Champion 500 Free State Meet; 2019 The Advertiser Female Athlete of the Week; 2019 The Advertiser Sports Award Nominee: Girls Swimmer of the Year; 2020 The Advertiser Sports Award Nominee: Girls Swimmer of the Year; 2020 1A 2A All-District Team; 2020 1st place 200 Free State Meet; 2020 ESA Record 200 Free; 2020 1st place 500 Free State Meet; 2020 ESA Record 500 Free; 2020 200 Medley Relay ESA record; 2020 200 Free Relay ESA record; 2020 All-Star Team; 2021 200 Free Relay ESA record
    Home Town:
    Lafayette
  • Badeaux, JuJu

    Home Town:
    Lafayette
  • Blem, Jackson

    Home Town:
    St. Martinville
  • Bourque, Bella

    Home Town:
    Lafayette
  • Broussard, Owen

    Home Town:
    Crowley
  • Cacodcar, Arun

    Home Town:
    Lafayette
  • Chen, Tyler

    Home Town:
    Lafayette
  • Daigle, Rory

    Accolades:
    2020 ESA Record 200 Medley Relay; 2020 ESA Record 200 Free Relay; 2021 ESA Record 200 Free Relay
    Home Town:
    Youngsville
  • Ladmirault, Aubrey

    Home Town:
    Jeanerette
  • Ladner, Hayden

    Home Town:
    Lafayette
  • Lodha, Jiya

    Home Town:
    Lafayette
  • Manning, Addison

    Home Town:
    Lafayette
  • Ryan, Avery

    Home Town:
    Lafayette
  • Subramanian, Zoya

    Home Town:
    Lafayette
  • Trahan, Alex

    Home Town:
    Crowley
  • Trahan, Anna Claire

    Home Town:
    Crowley
  • Walton, Ella

    Home Town:
    Lafayette
  • Weiner, Lucia

    Accolades:
    2020 ESA Record 200 Medley Relay; 2021 ESA Record 200 Free Relay
    Home Town:
    Lafayette
  • Wood, Ella

    Home Town:
    Lafayette

Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
0 0 0 0

Episcopal School of Acadiana

Episcopal School of Acadiana is a private coeducational day school for students in grades PK3 through 12. Our mission is to instill in every student the habits of scholarship and honor.
ESA does not discriminate on the basis of physical disability, race, religion, gender, or national or ethnic origin.
Privacy Policy